Privacy policy

LAURA RAINE confirms that personal data specified by the Buyer will be processed only in the online store of goods and services www.laura-raine.com, as well as for the purpose of analysis and direct marketing.

The Seller undertakes not to disclose Customer's Personal Data to third parties except in the following cases:

- by making an order or providing other services to the Seller's partners, who deliver goods delivery or other services ordered by the Buyer;

- to law enforcement institutions in accordance with the procedure provided by the legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania;

- if it is necessary to prevent or investigate criminal activity.

The buyer has the following rights:

- to receive information about the processing of your Personal Data;

- to receive information from which sources and what personal data they collect, for what purpose they are processed, to which data recipients have been provided and provided at least during the last 1 (one) year;

- to demand the correction, destruction of their personal data or suspension of personal data processing operations when the data are processed without complying with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and other laws, except in cases provided for in the Rules;

- to refuse to process his Personal Data, but in this case the Buyer will not have the opportunity to purchase goods and / or services in the online store www.laura-raine.com.

- The Buyer agrees in advance that his data Seller has the right to keep on the server for an indefinite period, for all legitimate purposes, to store personal data.

- Any request or instruction related to the processing of Personal Data, the Buyer must provide the Seller with a written request by e-mail to laura.raine.artist@gmail.com. The Seller, upon receipt of such Request or Order by the Buyer, shall, within 10 (ten) calendar days, provide the Buyer with a written reply by e-mail. Mail and perform the actions specified in the request or refuse to perform them.

Privatumo politika

LAURA RAINĖ patvirtina, kad Pirkėjo nurodyti Asmens duomenys bus tvarkomi tik prekių ir paslaugų pardavimo interneto parduotuvėje www.laura-raine.com, o taip pat veiklos analizės ir tiesioginės rinkodaros  tikslais.

Pardavėjas įsipareigoja neatskleisti Pirkėjo Asmens duomenų trečioms šalims, išskyrus šiuos atvejus:

– vykdant užsakymą ar teikiant kitas paslaugas Pardavėjo partneriams, teikiantiems prekių pristatymo ar kitas Pirkėjo užsisakytas paslaugas;

– teisėsaugos institucijoms pagal Lietuvos Respublikos teisės aktų numatytą tvarką;

– jeigu būtina užkirsti kelią nusikalstamoms veikloms arba būtina jas tirti.

Pirkėjas turi šias teises:

gauti informaciją apie savo Asmens duomenų tvarkymą;

– gauti informaciją, iš kokių šaltinių ir kokie jo Asmens duomenys surinkti, kokiu tikslu jie tvarkomi, kokiems duomenų gavėjams teikiami ir buvo teikti bent per paskutinius 1 (vienerius) metus;

– reikalauti ištaisyti, sunaikinti savo Asmens duomenis arba sustabdyti Asmens duomenų tvarkymo veiksmus, kai duomenys tvarkomi nesilaikant Asmens duomenų teisinės apsaugos įstatymo ir kitų įstatymų nuostatų, išskyrus Taisyklėse numatytus atvejus;

– nesutikti, kad būtų tvarkomi jo Asmens duomenys, tačiau tokiu atveju Pirkėjas neturės galimybės įsigyti prekių ir/ar paslaugų interneto parduotuvėje www.laura-raine.com.

– Pirkėjas iš anksto sutinka, kad jo duomenis Pardavėjas turi teisę laikyti serveryje neterminuotai, esant visiems teisėtiems tikslams saugoti Asmens duomenis.

– Bet kokį prašymą ar  nurodymą, susijusį su Asmens duomenų tvarkymu, Pirkėjas turi pateikti Pardavėjui raštu išsiųsdamas tokį prašymą elektroninio pašto adresu laura.raine.artist@gmail.com. Pardavėjas, gavęs tokį Pirkėjo prašymą ar nurodymą, ne vėliau kaip per 10 (dešimt) kalendorinių dienų pateikia Pirkėjui raštišką atsakymą el. paštu bei atlieka prašyme nurodytus veiksmus ar atsisako juos atlikti.

Log icon.png
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020